HIBREW H7B

HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine with Grinder User Manual

Model: H7B

1. Úvod

Welcome to your new HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine with Grinder. This manual provides essential information for the safe and efficient operation of your appliance. Please read all instructions carefully before first use and retain this manual for future reference. Your HIBREW H7B is designed to deliver café-quality espresso with its powerful 20-bar pressure, integrated grinder, customizable brewing options, and precise temperature control.

2. Důležité bezpečnostní pokyny

Při používání elektrických spotřebičů je třeba vždy dodržovat základní bezpečnostní opatření, aby se snížilo riziko požáru, úrazu elektrickým proudem a/nebo zranění osob, včetně následujících:

  • Před použitím spotřebiče si přečtěte všechny pokyny.
  • Nedotýkejte se horkých povrchů. Použijte rukojeti nebo knoflíky.
  • Abyste zabránili požáru, úrazu elektrickým proudem a zranění osob, neponořujte kabel, zástrčky nebo zařízení do vody nebo jiné kapaliny.
  • Když je jakýkoli spotřebič používán dětmi nebo v jejich blízkosti, je nutný pečlivý dohled.
  • Vytáhněte zástrčku ze zásuvky, když ji nepoužíváte a před čištěním. Před nasazením nebo sejmutím dílů a před čištěním spotřebiče nechte vychladnout.
  • Neprovozujte žádný spotřebič s poškozeným kabelem nebo zástrčkou nebo poté, co spotřebič nefunguje správně nebo byl jakýmkoli způsobem poškozen.
  • Použití příslušenství, které není doporučeno výrobcem spotřebiče, může způsobit požár, úraz elektrickým proudem nebo zranění osob.
  • Nepoužívejte venku.
  • Nenechávejte kabel viset přes okraj stolu nebo pultu ani se dotýkat horkých povrchů.
  • Neumisťujte na horký plynový nebo elektrický hořák nebo do jeho blízkosti nebo do vyhřáté trouby.
  • Vždy nejprve připojte zástrčku ke spotřebiči a poté zapojte kabel do zásuvky ve zdi. Chcete-li se odpojit, otočte libovolný ovladač do polohy „off“ a poté vytáhněte zástrčku ze zásuvky.
  • Nepoužívejte spotřebič k jinému než určenému použití.

3. Obsah balení

Pečlivě vybalte všechny komponenty a ujistěte se, že jste obdrželi následující položky:

  • HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine with Grinder
  • Portafiltr 58mm
  • Jednorázový filtrační koš
  • Dvojitý filtrační koš
  • Tamper
  • Džbán na mléko
  • Čisticí kartáč
  • Uživatelská příručka

4. Konec produktuview

Familiarize yourself with the main components of your HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine:

HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine front view

Obrázek 4.1: Přední view of the HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine, showing the control panel, portafilter, and steam wand.

HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine with coffee being dispensed

Obrázek 4.2: HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine in use, dispensing coffee into a cup.

  • Zásobník na fazole: Located at the top, for storing coffee beans for the integrated grinder.
  • Nádrž na vodu: Removable tank at the back for water supply.
  • Ohřívač šálků: Top surface of the machine to pre-heat cups.
  • Ovládací panel: Features a clear touchscreen menu and a variable speed rotary knob for settings adjustment.
  • Tlakoměr: Displays brewing pressure for optimal extraction.
  • Vedoucí skupiny: Where the portafilter attaches for brewing.
  • Portafiltr: Slouží k uložení mleté ​​kávy pro přípravu.
  • Parní tryska: Pro napařování a napěňování mléka.
  • Výstup teplé vody: Separate outlet for dispensing hot water, useful for Americanos.
  • Odkapávač: Sbírá přebytečnou vodu a kapky kávy.

5. Nastavení

Follow these steps for initial setup of your espresso machine:

  1. Rozbalení a umístění: Remove all packaging materials. Place the machine on a stable, level, heat-resistant surface, away from water sources and heat. Ensure adequate ventilation around the machine.
  2. Počáteční čištění: Umyjte nádržku na vodu, portafiltr, filtrační koše a odkapávací misku teplou mýdlovou vodou. Důkladně opláchněte a osušte. Vnější povrch přístroje otřeteamp tkanina.
  3. Naplňte nádrž na vodu: Remove the water tank, fill it with fresh, cold filtered water up to the MAX line, and securely place it back into the machine.
  4. Cyklus prvního použití (naplnění):
    • Zapojte stroj do uzemněné elektrické zásuvky.
    • Zapněte stroj pomocí tlačítka napájení.
    • Umístěte velkou nádobu pod hlavici a parní trysku.
    • Run a cycle of hot water through the group head without coffee.
    • Activate the steam function briefly to prime the steam wand.
    • This process flushes out any manufacturing residue and primes the pump.

6. Návod k obsluze

6.1. Mletí kávy

Your HIBREW H7B features an integrated grinder for fresh coffee. Fill the bean hopper with whole coffee beans. Adjust the grind size using the dedicated control, typically located near the bean hopper. A finer grind is generally preferred for espresso.

6.2. Vaření espressa

  1. Příprava portafiltru: Place the desired filter basket (single or double) into the 58mm portafilter. Grind fresh coffee directly into the filter basket.
  2. Dávka a Tamp: Ensure the correct dose of coffee (e.g., 7-9g for single, 14-18g for double). Distribute the grounds evenly and tamp firmly with the provided tamper. Wipe any loose grounds from the rim.
  3. Připojení portafiltru: Insert the portafilter into the group head and twist firmly to secure it.
  4. Pohár umístění: Position your pre-warmed espresso cup(s) under the portafilter spouts.
  5. Vyberte si nápoj: Use the touchscreen menu to select a single or double shot. The machine allows for adjustable extraction time and volume.
  6. Monitorovací tlak: Observe the pressure gauge during extraction. Optimal espresso extraction typically occurs within the recommended pressure range indicated on the gauge.
HIBREW H7B Clear Touchscreen Menu and Rotary Knob

Obrázek 6.1: The clear touchscreen menu and variable speed rotary knob for precise control over brewing parameters.

HIBREW H7B PID Temperature Control system

Obrázek 6.2: Illustration of the PID Temperature Control system, offering 7 adjustable levels for stable brewing temperature.

6.3. Napařování mléka

The HIBREW H7B features a powerful steam wand for frothing milk for lattes and cappuccinos. It also has a dual heating system for seamless brewing and steaming.

HIBREW H7B Dual Heating System for simultaneous brewing and steaming

Obrázek 6.3: The dual heating system allows for simultaneous brewing of espresso and steaming of milk.

  1. Připravte mléko: Naplňte nerezovou konvici na mléko studeným mlékem (mléčným nebo rostlinným) těsně pod výpust.
  2. Aktivovat Steam: Turn the steam knob or select the steam function on the control panel. Allow the machine to heat up until steam is ready.
  3. Čisticí hůlka: Krátce otevřete parní ventil, abyste uvolnili kondenzovanou vodu. Zavřete ventil.
  4. Parní mléko: Immerse the tip of the steam wand just below the surface of the milk. Open the steam valve fully. Create a whirlpool motion to incorporate air for frothing, then lower the wand to heat the milk.
  5. Monitorovat teplotu: Heat milk to your desired temperature (typically 60-65°C or 140-150°F).
  6. Čistá hůlka: Immediately after steaming, close the steam valve, wipe the steam wand with a damp cloth, and briefly purge it again to clear any milk residue.

6.4. One-Touch Americano

The HIBREW H7B simplifies making an Americano with a dedicated one-touch function that brews espresso and then adds hot water from a separate outlet.

HIBREW H7B One-Touch Americano feature with separate hot water outlet

Obrázek 6.4: The One-Touch Americano function utilizes a separate hot water outlet for convenience.

  1. Prepare and brew your espresso shot as described in section 6.2.
  2. Place a larger cup under the hot water outlet.
  3. Select the 'Americano' function on the control panel. The machine will automatically dispense the appropriate amount of hot water.

6.5. Adjustable Temperature and Cup Size

The H7B allows you to customize your coffee experience:

  • PID regulace teploty: Adjust the brewing temperature with 7 levels to suit different roast profiles and personal preferences.
  • Nastavitelná velikost košíčků: Customize the volume of your espresso or coffee, from a small Cortado to a larger Lungo, directly from the control panel.

7. Údržba

Regular cleaning and maintenance ensure the longevity and optimal performance of your HIBREW H7B.

7.1. Denní úklid

  • Odkapávač: Vyprázdněte a opláchněte odkapávací misku po každém použití nebo když indikátor ukazuje, že je plná.
  • Portafiltr a filtrační koše: Odstraňte kávovou sedlinu, opláchněte portafiltr a filtrační košíky pod horkou vodou.
  • Parní tryska: Jak je uvedeno v části 6.3, parní trysku otřete a propláchněte ihned po každém použití.
  • Vnější: Otřete vnější část stroje měkkým, damp tkanina.
HIBREW H7B Visible Steam Dissipation system

Obrázek 7.1: The visible steam dissipation system helps manage steam after pressure release, contributing to a cleaner operation area.

7.2. Týdenní úklid

  • Vedoucí skupiny: Use the cleaning brush to remove any coffee grounds from the group head and shower screen.
  • Nádrž na vodu: Důkladně propláchněte nádržku na vodu.

7.3. Odstraňování vodního kamene

Depending on water hardness and usage, descaling should be performed every 2-3 months. Refer to the full instruction manual for detailed descaling procedures using a suitable descaling solution.

7.4. Čištění mlýnku

Periodically clean the grinder burrs to prevent clogging and ensure consistent grind quality. Refer to the full instruction manual for specific steps on disassembling and cleaning the grinder components.

8. Řešení problémů

If you encounter issues with your HIBREW H7B, consult the following table for common problems and solutions:

ProblémMožná příčinaŘešení
No coffee dispenses or very slow flowJemné mletí, přes tamping, clogged filter, empty water tank.Nastavte hrubší mletí, snižte tamping pressure, clean filter basket, refill water tank.
Slabé nebo vodnaté espressoHrubé mletí, nedostatečné dávkování, nedostatečná teplotaamping, low brewing temperature.Adjust grind finer, increase coffee dose, tamp more firmly, check temperature settings.
Žádná pára nevychází z tryskySteam wand clogged, machine not heated to steam temperature.Clean steam wand, allow machine to fully heat up for steam function.
Ze stroje uniká vodaWater tank not seated correctly, drip tray full, loose connections.Ensure water tank is secure, empty drip tray, check all connections.

Pokud problém přetrvává i po vyzkoušení těchto řešení, kontaktujte zákaznickou podporu.

9. Specifikace

FunkceSpecifikace
ZnačkaHIBREW
Číslo modeluH7B
BarvaMatte Beige
Rozměry produktu33H x 38Š x 29V centimetrů
Hmotnost položky5 kg
MateriálNerez
Speciální funkceCup Warmer, PID Temperature Control, Integrated Grinder
Typ kávovaruStroj na espresso
Provozní režimPoloautomatický
Typ vstupu kávyGround coffee, Whole beans (via integrated grinder)
Zahrnuté komponenty58mm portafilter, Tamper, Milk Pitcher, Cleaning Brush
Tlak20 barů

10. Záruka

The HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine comes with a Standardní záruka 1 roky from the date of purchase. This warranty covers manufacturing defects under normal use. Please retain your proof of purchase for warranty claims. The warranty does not cover damage caused by misuse, accident, unauthorized modification, or failure to follow the instructions in this manual.

11. Zákaznická podpora

For technical assistance, warranty claims, or any questions regarding your HIBREW H7B Espresso Machine, please contact our support team:

© 2026 HIBREW. Všechna práva vyhrazena.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.