Smeg BLF01PBEU

Smeg BLF01PBEU Blender Instruction Manual

Model: BLF01PBEU

1. Důležité bezpečnostní informace

Please read these instructions carefully before using the appliance and keep them for future reference. This manual provides essential information for the safe and efficient operation of your Smeg BLF01PBEU blender.

  • Před montáží, demontáží nebo čištěním vždy odpojte spotřebič od elektrické sítě.
  • Neponořujte základnu motoru do vody nebo jiné kapaliny.
  • Keep hands and utensils out of the blender jug while blending to reduce the risk of severe injury to persons or damage to the blender.
  • Před použitím mixéru se ujistěte, že je víko bezpečně nasazeno.
  • Do not blend hot liquids that exceed 60°C (140°F) to avoid scalding and pressure buildup.
  • Tento spotřebič je určen pouze pro domácí použití. Nepoužívejte venku.
  • Dohlížejte na děti, aby si se zařízením nehrály.

2. Konec produktuview a Komponenty

Familiarize yourself with the parts of your Smeg BLF01PBEU blender.

  • Základna motoru: Contains the 800W motor and control knob.
  • Mixovací nádoba: 1.5-liter capacity, made of durable material with measurement markings.
  • Čepelová jednotka: Integrated stainless steel blades, suitable for ice crushing.
  • Víčko: Securely fits onto the jug to prevent spills.
  • Vložka odměrky: Small removable cap in the lid for adding ingredients during blending.
Smeg BLF01PBEU blender in pastel blue with its lid and measuring cup detached.

Detailní view of the Smeg BLF01PBEU blender in pastel blue. The clear 1.5-liter jug is visible with measurement markings. The lid and a small measuring cup insert are shown separately next to the blender, highlighting its components.

Smeg BLF01PBEU blender in pastel blue on a kitchen counter with fresh berries and milk.

This image shows the Smeg BLF01PBEU blender in pastel blue, positioned on a white tiled kitchen counter. Beside it are bowls of fresh strawberries and blueberries, and a bottle of milk, suggesting its use for smoothies and beverages.

3. Nastavení a první použití

  1. Rozbalení: Carefully remove all packaging materials and dispose of them responsibly. Check that all components are present and undamaged.
  2. Počáteční čištění: Before first use, wash the blender jug, lid, and measuring cup insert in warm, soapy water. Rinse thoroughly and dry. The motor base should only be wiped with a damp tkanina.
  3. Shromáždění: Place the blender jug securely onto the motor base. Ensure it is properly seated and locked into position.
  4. Připojení napájení: Zapojte napájecí kabel do vhodné elektrické zásuvky (240 V).

4. Návod k obsluze

Pro obsluhu mixéru postupujte takto:

  1. Připravte si ingredience: Cut ingredients into small pieces (approximately 2-3 cm) before placing them into the blender jug. Do not overfill the jug beyond the 1.5-liter maximum mark.
  2. Add Liquids: Při mixování pevných ingrediencí vždy přidejte trochu tekutiny, abyste zajistili plynulý chod a zabránili namáhání motoru.
  3. Bezpečné víko: Place the lid firmly onto the blender jug. Ensure the measuring cup insert is in place.
  4. Place Jug on Base: Position the assembled jug onto the motor base.
  5. Vyberte rychlost: Turn the control knob to select one of the 4 available speeds. For short bursts of power, use the Pulse function.
  6. Začněte mixovat: Stiskněte tlačítko „Start/Stop“ pro zahájení mixování.
  7. Zastavit míchání: Press the 'Start/Stop' button again or turn the control knob to the 'Off' position to stop the blender.
  8. Remove Jug: Once blending is complete, unplug the appliance before removing the jug from the motor base.

Note on Ice Crushing: The stainless steel blade is designed for crushing ice. Use the Pulse function for best results when crushing ice.

5. Údržba a čištění

Pravidelné čištění zajistí dlouhou životnost a hygienu vašeho mixéru.

  • Vždy odpojte ze zásuvky: Před čištěním se ujistěte, že je mixér odpojený od elektrické zásuvky.
  • Blender Jug, Lid, and Measuring Cup: Tyto části lze mýt v myčce nádobí. Případně je můžete mýt ručně v teplé mýdlové vodě. Důkladně opláchněte a ihned osušte.
  • Základna motoru: Otřete základnu motoru měkkým, damp hadříkem. Nepoužívejte abrazivní čisticí prostředky ani neponořujte základnu motoru do vody.
  • Čepelová jednotka: Exercise extreme caution when cleaning the blades as they are very sharp. Use a brush to clean around the blades if necessary.
  • Skladování: Mixér skladujte na čistém a suchém místě.

6. Řešení problémů

Pokud se s mixérem setkáte s problémy, podívejte se na následující běžné problémy a jejich řešení:

ProblémMožná příčinaŘešení
Mixér se nespustí.Not plugged in; Jug not correctly assembled; Power outage.Check power connection; Ensure jug is securely locked onto the base; Check household power supply.
Motor se během provozu zastaví.Přetížení; Přehřátí.Reduce ingredients; Unplug and let cool for 15-20 minutes before restarting.
Ingredience se nespojí hladce.Insufficient liquid; Too many solid ingredients; Ingredients too large.Přidejte více tekutiny; Snižte množství ingrediencí; Nakrájejte ingredience na menší kousky.
Blender leaks from the bottom of the jug.Jug not properly sealed; Damaged seal.Ensure jug is correctly assembled and tightened; Inspect seal for damage and replace if necessary.

7. Specifikace

Technical details for the Smeg BLF01PBEU Blender:

Smeg BLF01PBEU blender with dimensions labeled: 19.7 cm width, 16.3 cm depth, 39.7 cm height.

This image illustrates the physical dimensions of the Smeg BLF01PBEU blender. The height is indicated as 39.7 cm, the width as 19.7 cm, and the depth as 16.3 cm, providing a clear understanding of its size.

FunkceDetail
Číslo modeluBLF01PBEU
Rozměry (D x Š x V)19.7 x 16.3 x 39.7 cm
Hmotnost4.4 kg
Moc800 wattů
Kapacita1.5 litrů
svtage240 voltů
Počet rychlostí4
Materiál čepeleNerez
Housing Material (Base)Hliník
Díly vhodné do myčkyJug, Lid, Measuring Cup
Speciální funkcePulse function, Indicator lights
BarvaPastelově modrá

8. Záruka a podpora

Your Smeg BLF01PBEU blender comes with a manufacturer's warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship under normal household use. Please refer to the warranty card included with your purchase for specific terms and conditions, including the warranty period and coverage details.

For technical assistance, troubleshooting beyond this manual, or to inquire about warranty service, please contact Smeg customer support through their official webwebu nebo kontaktních informací uvedených na obalu produktu.

Nebyla nalezena žádná oficiální produktová videa od prodejce pro vložení do této příručky.

© 2024 Smeg. All rights reserved. This manual is for informational purposes only.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.